jump to navigation

Weird… May 11, 2008

Posted by Funguin in Uncategorized.
add a comment

Okay, things are weird on Cp. There is an encore (the play is repeated) of Twelfth Fish, which I hated. Also there is a new pin that doesn’t make sense now. Thats all! No super-cool-new-thing. Back to the pin…

Its at the coffee shop and its…

A goblet?

I guess it has to do with the mid-evil party thing. I hope the party will be cool, it sounds cool!!!!

WASHER

(random)

u no i ♥ pie

~Funguin~

Advertisements

Huge Post that is a lot of posts! May 5, 2008

Posted by Funguin in Uncategorized.
1 comment so far

Um, sorry. I’m updating now again! YAYAYAYAYAY!

First off, sorry im late, its just that the last few days ive been SO busy!

OMG I LOVE LOVE LOVE LOVE the new catalog!!!!! Thank you CP! -D

Wonderful pages of kings, queens, knights, and dragons. In 1 word: AWESOME!!! AND i love the blacksmith thing, that when you dance (or wave, im not sure) you hit some steel thing. IT ROCKS!

Also, there is the wig catalog.

It’s pretty cool, I like the sidetied too. The firestriker looks pretty cool.

CP is getting much better! YAY

u no i ♥ pie

~Funguin~

To get Rockhoppers key, you go to the Book Room, open his journal and turn to the last page and TA DA! The key!

Then go to the migator and…

(click 2 enlarge)

Its pretty cool! There is also a new game called Treasure Hunt, which idk how to play yet!

Thats it

u no i ♥ pie

~Funguin~

Alright, the ‘Rockhopper and Yarr’s Arr-ival Parr-ty’ was a lot like The pirate party, as i predicted. The party wasn’t exactly a flop, i liked 1 of the free items, and i bet Monday is going to be a blast (the key thing)!

The free items!

Don’t those rock? I love em! They are at the beach, and i think they have been there since thursday…? Here are the other RH items that i dont like:

Also, a repeated item in the Plaza!

And the pin!

FOLLOW THE RED DOTTED ROAD! FOLLOW THE RED DOTTED ROAD! FOLLOW FOLLOW FOLLOW THE RED DOTTED ROAD! Yup, and there at the Ski Village ull see the x!

Dig (click) and TA DA!

Alas, the pin!

Now, the sports catalog!

Its just baseball stuff, blah blah blah

u no i ♥ pie

~Funguin~

Mission 7 is out! I like it, it is pretty hard!!!!!!

Clues:

Key

Test chamber is very important

Even things that have holes, but are red and white still work 4 targets

Good snow at Snow Forts

Talented Yellow puffles

Pail

I gave you 2 many hints!!!!!! It is a pretty hard mission

u no i ♥ pie

~Funguin~

Well there are new postcards *yawn* lol, but really how boring is that?

Now, the fun stuff! There is a new furniture catalog and new igloo design!

Love love love love love it! Nice garden stuff, cool plants, personally i like the theme of it!

OMG!!!!!! U CAN HAVE A BACKYARD! Or, u can choose to just have a ‘Phony-Lawn’ flooring!!!!

I like what im seein CP!

u no i ♥ pie

~Funguin~

Again, I repeat I am so sorry, and might make it up 2 u with a PARTY! Plz tell some ideas!

u no i ♥ pie

~Funguin~